Morristown Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Morristown Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Morristown AreaConnect |  AreaConnect  

Morristown New Jersey Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Morristown NJ Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Morristown Crime Index 8334415.64479.3
 
Morristown Violent Crimes 106561.9553.5
Morristown Murders 007
Morristown Rapes 315.933.1
Morristown Robberies 37196.1205.8
Morristown Aggravated Assaults 66349.9336.5
 
Morristown Property Crimes 7273853.73906.1
Morristown Burglaries 111588.4813.2
Morristown Larceny/Thefts 5803074.52601.7
Morristown Motor Vehicle Thefts 36190.8501.5
 
Morristown Arsons 1  315.9N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Morristown crime collection area population of 18,865.
  • Morristown crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Morristown crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Morristown

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Morristown crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Morristown crime level is worse than national average.

 MORRISTOWN STATISTICS
 Morristown Population: 18544
 Male Population: 9302
 Female Population: 9242
 Households: 7252
 Median Age: 35
 Average Household Size: 2.43
Morristown Population
Morristown Crime Level:

 MORE NJ CRIME STATS
  Princeton
  Edison
  Morristown
  Newark
  Jersey City
  Trenton
  Atlantic City
  Toms River
  Cherry Hill
  New Brunswick
  Somerset
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
© 2014 MDNH, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Link to AreaConnect Morristown | AreaConnect Home | Remove Personal Info
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement